http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsbanner.png


http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b1.png
http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b2.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b3.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b4.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b5.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b6.png
http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b7.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b8.png
http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b9.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b10.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b11.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b12.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b13.png


http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/facebook.png http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/twitter.png
 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/side.png
 

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

July 25th Race Results

 

Lightning Late Model

1) Kevin Godwin
2) Jason Burroughs
3) Chris Fite
4) Jeff Morgan
5) Keith Woolford
6) Timbo Mangum
7) Mike Huey
8) Russell Kennedy
9) Mac Huey

 

Crate Sportsman
1) Jackson Thomasson
2) Ronnie Mosley
3) Mitchell Creech
4) Justin Fite
5) Jared Mitchell
6) Hunter Funderburke
7) Steven Saucier

 

Renegade
1) Timbo Mangum
2) Jonathan Starkey
3) James Marion
4) Andrew Baker
5) Brandy Baker
6) Tom MeGill
7) Jonathan Hinson
8) Rocky Phillips
9) Andrew Winderl
 

Pure Stock
1) Kayden Outlaw
2) Pebo Johnson
3) Michael Outlaw
4) Galen Ballard
5) Roger Suggs
6) Gary Whitford
7) Jim Hodge
8) Gary McCoy
9) Jonathan Tadlock

 

Extreme 4

1) Chris Baker
2) David Laney
3) Brad McManus
4) Ryan Owens
5) Wesley Sistar
6) Rusty Catoe
7) Jamie Kelly
8) Chris Bowers
9) Jay Johnson
10) Gavin Kee

 

Thunder Bomber
1) Benji Knight
2) Dwayne Ray
3) Brook Beckham
4) Brent McAteer
5) Seth Outlaw
6) Jimbo Baker
7) Isaac Thomas
8) Neil Brown
9) Robert Bennett
10) James Gottlieb
11) Jonathan Hinson
12) Matthew Luck

 

Young Guns 4

1) Hunter Wallace
2) Kayli Wallace
3) Parker Griffin
4) Michael Ott
5) Shawn Laney

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

July 18th Race Results

 

Lightning Late Model

1) Mike Huey
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Chris Fite
4) Kevin Godwin
5) Mac Huey
6) Brad Ostrander
7) Jason Burroughs
8) Nick Yandle
9) David Yandle
10) Keith Woolford
DNs - Brian Helms

 

Crate Sportsman
1) Denton Threatt
2) Steven Saucier
3) Jackson Thomasson

 

Renegade
1) Jonathan Starkey
2) Jason Gulledge
3) James Marion
4) Timbo Mangum
5) Andrew Baker
6) Brandy Baker
7) Travis Greene Sr
8) Tom MeGill
9) Kody Roach
10) Troy Blue
11) Jimmy Helms
12) Jonathan Helms
DNS - James Cook
 

Pure Stock
1) Kayden Outlaw
2) Michael Outlaw
3) Jeff Wallace
4) Jim Hodge
5) Gary McCoy
6) Pebo Johnson
7) James Carnes

 

Extreme 4

1) Chris Baker
2) Rusty Catoe
3) Chris Bowers
4) Jamie Kelly
5) Hank Terry
6) Gavin Kee
7) Jay Johnson
8) Brad McManus
9) Paul Hodges

 

Thunder Bomber
1) Seth Outlaw
2) Brent McAteer
3) Brook Beckahm
4) Neil Brown
5) Robert Bennett
6) Jason Scuggs
7) Matthew Wilkins
8) Jimbo Baker
9) Isaac Thomas
DNS - Jonathan Hinson
DNS - Ronnie Plyler

 

Vintage

1) Kenneth Deese
2) Johnny Starkey
3) Joe Earle

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

July 11th Race Results

 

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series

1) Ben Watkins
2) Johnny Pursley
3) Rambo Franklin
4) Ricky Weeks
5) Adam Yarbrough
6) David Yandle
7) Kevin Godwin
8) Mike Huey
9) Lance Moss
10) Zack Mitchell
11) Shaun Medlin
12) Brett Hamm
13) Michael Brown
14) Timbo Mangum

 

Crate Sportsman
1) Jackson Thomasson
2) Mitchell Creech
3) Steven Saucier
4) Jacob Catoe
5) Brent Hodges
6) Hunter Funderburke
7) Denton Threatt
8) Jamie Thomasson
9) Shannon Adams
10) Hank Taylor

 

Renegade
1) Andrew Baker
2) Jason Gulledge
3) Jonathan Starkey
4) Troy Blue
5) Landon Carson
6) James Cook
7) Timbo Mangum
8) James Marion
9) Tom MeGill
DNS - Brandy Baker
 

Pure Stock
1) Kayden Outlaw
2) Pebo Johnson
3) James Carnes
4) Jim Hodges
5) Daniel Craig
6) Gary McCoy
7) Zach Slone
8) Jeff Wallace
9) Brandy Baker
DNS - Jonathan Tadlock

 

Extreme 4

1) Dan Benson
2) Brad McManus
3) Chris Baker
4) Jamie Kelly
5) Chad Craig
6) Jermey Jones
7) Michael Ott
8) Chris Bowers
9) Tyler Langley
10) Gavin Kee
11) Hank Terry
DNS - David MacFada

 

Thunder Bomber
1) Jonathan Hinson
2) Brent McAteer
3) Seth Outlaw
4) Jimbo Baker
5) Matthew Wilkins
6) Isaac Thomas
7) Neil Brown
8) Joey Whitaker
9) Robert Bennett
10) Stan Parrish
11) Matthew Luck
12) Ronnie Plyler
13) Mike Slone

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

July 4th Race Results

 

Lightning Late Model

1) Mike Huey
2) Kevin Godwin
3) Jason Burroughs
4) David Yandle
5) Chris Fite
6) Andrew Yandle
DNS - Keith Woolford
DQ - Mac Huey
DQ - Jonathan Hinson

 

Crate Sportsman
1) Hank Taylor
2) Jacob Catoe
3) Justin Fite
4) Bailey Parrish

 

Renegade
1) Andrew Baker
2) Jason Gulledge
3) Brandy Baker
4) Jonathan Starkey
5) Tom MeGill
6) James Marion
7) James Cook

 

Pure Stock
1) Jeff Wallace
2) Pebo Johnson
3) Kayden Outlaw
4) Gary Whitford
5) James Carnes
6) Daniel Craig
7) Zach Slone

 

Extreme 4

1) Rusty Catoe
2) Chris Baker
3) Brad McManus
4) Jonathan Ellis
5) Jamie Kelly
6) Chris Bowers
7) Zach Slone
8) Brian Wright
9) Joyce Britt
10) Hank Terry

 

Thunder Bomber
1) Jonathan Hinson
2) Seth Outlaw
3) Brent McAteer
4) Isaac Thomas
5) Robert Bennett
6) Mike Slone
7) Neil Brown
8) Jimbo Baker

 

Young Guns 4
1) Hunter Wallace
2) Parker Griffin
3) Shawn Laney
4) Kaylie Wallace
5) Gavin Kee

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

June 27th Race Results

 

Lightning Late Model

1) Kevin Godwin
2) Mike Huey
3) Jason Burroughs
4) Chris Fite
5) Jeff Morgan
6) David Yandle
7) Nick Yandle
DNS - Mac Huey

 

Crate Sportsman
1) Hank Taylor
2) Shannon Adams
3) Jacob Catoe
4) Hunter Funderburke
5) Jackson Thomasson
6) Jamie Thomasson
7) Mitchell Creech
8) Jared Mitchell

 

Renegade
1) James Marion
2) Jason Gulledge
3) Dustin Sweatt
4) Jonathan Starkey
5) Andrew Baker
6) James Cook
7) Richard Brewer
8) Tom MeGill
9) Troy Blue
DNS - Brandy Baker

 

Pure Stock
1) Pebo Johnson
2) Jeff Wallace
3) Kayden Outlaw
4) Gary McCoy
5) Jim Hodge
6) Scott Sims
7) Jonathan Tadlock
DNs - Matthew Cauthen
DNS - James Carnes

 

Extreme 4

1) David Laney
2) Dan Benson
3) Rusty Catoe
4) Chris Baker
5) Zach Slone
6) Hank Terry
7) Wesley Sistar
8) Jamie Kelly
9) Gavin Kee
10) Jay Johnson
11) Jonathan Ellis
12) Tyler Langley
13) Brad McManus

 

Thunder Bomber
1) Brent McAteer
2) Seth Outlaw
3) Mike Slone
4) David Laney
5) Matthew Luck
6) Neil Brown
7) Robert Bennett
8) Dwayne Ray
9) Jimbo Baker
10) Christian Patterson
11) Jonathan Hinson
DQ - Andrew Baker
DQ - Chris Fincher

 

Vintage
1) Kenneth Deese
2) Joe Earle
3) Jonathan Hinson
4) Michael Deese
5) Johnny Starkey
6) Joe Howie
DNS - Kegg Robinson
DNS - Jimmy Helms

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

June 20th Race Results

 

Lightning Late Model

1) Timbo Mangum
2) Kevin Godwin
3) Jason Burroughs
4) Josh Harwell
5) Mac Huey
6) Mike Huey
7) Chris Fite
8) Nick Yandle
9) Jeff Morgan
10) Andrew Yandle
11) Brian Helms
12) Michael Lauffer

 

Crate Sportsman

1) Hank Taylor
2) Shannon Adams
3) Jackson Thomasson
4) Brent Hodges
5) Steven Sacuier
6) Jacob Catoe

 

Renegade

1) Andrew Baker
2) Jason Gulledge
3) James Marion
4) Jimmy Stacks Jr
5) Steve Hinson
6) Jonathan Starkey
7) Jimmy Helms
8) Tom MeGill
9) Elliott Miller
10) Timbo Mangum
DNS - Jerry Knight

 

Extreme 4

1) Brad McManus
2) Dan Benson
3) Rusty Catoe
4) Chris Baker
5) Jonathan Ellis
6) Joey Kelly
7) Jamie Kelly
8) Wesley Sistar
9) Hank Terry
10) Gavin Kee
11) Chris Bowers
12) Tyler Belk

 

Pure Stock

1) Pebo Johnson
2) Jeff Wallace
3) Alex Wiseman
4) Galen Ballard
5) Kayden Outlaw
6) James Carnes
7) Gary McCoy
8) Scott Sims
9) Jim Hodge

Thunder Bomber

1) Benji Knight
2) Chris Fincher
3) Matthew Luck
4) Andrew Baker
5) Brent McAteer
6) Seth Outlaw
7) Robert Bennett
8) Isaac Thomas
9) Jimbo Baker
10) Neil Brown

 

MMSA

1) Rod Tucker
2) Matt Gilbert
3) Travis Mosley
4) Nick Walker
5) Brayden Pruitt
6) Aaron Summit
7) Miles Mintz
8) Kevin Cooper
9) Greg Brew
10) Johnny Raines
11) Nick Broome
13) JJ Garrett
14) Bubba Kolb
15) Marcus Hughs
16) Jamie Mattison
17) Jeffrey McGuirt
18) Kevin Kelly
19) Austin Brown
20) Harley Holden
21) Kode Keith
22) Jason Dickerson
23) Tim Bristol
24) Phillip Wilson
25) Terry Caples

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

June 13th Race Results

 

Fastrak Late Model

1) Timbo Mangum
2) Travis Steele
3) Dillion Brown
4) Kevin Godwin
5) Jason Burroughs
6) Joseph Engelbrecht
7) Layton Sullivavn
8) Bryan Mullis
9) Pat Lindsay
10) Ron Geehring
11) Gray Parton
12) Mike Lemely

 

Crate Sportsman

1) Hank Taylor
2) Steven Saucier
3) Mitchell Creech
4) Justin Fite
5) Britt Dover
6) Shannon Adams
7) Jacob Catoe
8) Jackson Thomasson
9) Tyler Love
10) Wesley Barrett
11) Brent Hodges
12) David Lucas

 

Renegade

1) Andrew Baker
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Brandy Baker
4) James Marion
5) Jason Gulledge
6) Matthew Cauthen
7) Jonathan Starkey
8) Andy Hodges
9) Jimmy Helms
10) Dustin Sweatt
11) Tom McGill
12) Jason Knight

 

Extreme 4

1) Dan Benson
2) Chris Baker
3) Jonathan Ellis
4) Curtis Wood
5) Jamie Kelly
6) Brian Wright
7) CJ Deas
8) Rusty Catoe
9) Zach Slone
10) Chris Bowers

 

Pure Stock

1) Pebo Johnson
2) Jeff Wallace
3) Dean Davis
4) James Carnes
5) Jim Hodge
6) Gary McCoy
7) Scott Sims
DQ - Kayden Outlaw


Thunder Bomber

1) Andrew Baker
2) Brent McAteer
3) Matthew Luck
4) Seth Outlaw
5) Mike Slone
6) Robert Bennett
7) Jonathan Hinson
8) Issac Thomas
9) Kevin Woolford
10) Neil Brown
11) Jimbo Baker

 

Young Guns 4

1) Hunter Wallace
2) Parker Griffin
3) Kayli Wallace
4) Shawn Laney
5) Gavin Kee
6) Jacob Hayes
7) Michael Ott
8) Payton Cauthen

 

MMSA

1) Austin Brown
2) Terry Caples
3) Travis Mosley
4) Jeffrey McGuirt
5) Logan Richey
6) Nick Broome
7) Marcus Hughs

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

June 6th Race Results

 

Ultimate Super Late Model Series

1) Zack Mitchell
2) Michael Brown
3) Trent Ivey
4) Donald Bradsher
5) Adam Yarbrough
6) Anthony Sanders
7) Jeff Smith
8) Doug Sanders
9) Daniel Baggerly
10) Ricky Weeks
11) Ethan Wilson
12) GR Smith
13) Dennis Franklin
14) Corey Gordon
15) Kevin Godwin
16) Matthew Nance

 

Crate Sportsman

1) Brent Hodges
2) Denton Threatt
3) Hank Taylor
4) Shannon Adams
5) Mitchell Creech
6) Wesley Barrett
7) Jackson Thomasson
8) James Carnes
9) Jacob Catoe
10) Tyler Morgan
11) Eric Caskey

 

Renegade

1) Jason Gulledge
2) Brandy Baker
3) Jason Knight
4) Jonathan Starkey
5) James Cook
6) James Marion
7) Matthew Cauthen

 

Extreme 4

1) Brad McManus
2) Jonathan Ellis
3) Jamie Kelly
4) Chris Baker
5) Rusty Catoe
6) David McManus
7) David Laney
8) David MacFada
9) Tyler Langley
10) Michael Ott
DNS - Chris Bowers
DNS - Daniel Craig


Thunder Bomber

1) Dwayne Ray
2) Brent McAteer
3) Jonathan Hinson
4) Jimbo Baker
5) Robert Bennett
6) Alex Wiseman
7) Issac Thomas
8) Neil Brown
DNS - Andrew Baker

 

Vintage

1) Kenneth Deese
2) Joe Earle
3) Johnny Starkey
4) Joe Howie

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 30th Race Results

 

Lightning Late Model

1) Timbo Mangum
2) Kevin Godwin
3) Chris Smith
4) Jason Burroughs
5) Jason Womack
6) Jeff Morgan
7) Nick Yandle
8) Mark Greene
9) Christ Fite
10) David Yandle
11) Mike Huey
12) Mac Huey

 

Crate Sportsman

1) Jacob Catoe
2) Hank Taylor
3) Steven Saucier
4) Mitchell Creech
5) Jackson Thomasson
6) Jamie Thomasson
7) Britt Dover
8) Eric Caskey

 

Renegade

1) Timbo Mangum
2) James Marion
3) Steve Hinson
4) Andrew Baker
5) Jason Gulledge
6) Jonathan Starkey
7) Brandy Baker
8) Brandon Kinard
9) Andrew Winderl
10) Chris Player
11) Jason Knight


Pure Stock

1) Dean Davis
2) James Carnes
3) Stan Parrish
4) Chris Fincher

DQ - Jeff Wallace
DQ - Kayden Outlaw
DNS - Pebo Johnson


Extreme 4

1) Rusty Catoe
2) Dan Benson
3) Brad McManus
4) Chris Baker
5) Jamie Kelly
6) Chris Bowers
7) Myles Black
8) David McManus
9) CJ Deas


Thunder Bomber

1) Benji Knight
2) Jonathan Hinson
3) Seth Outlaw
4) Brook Beckham
5) Dwayne Ray
6) Jimbo Baker
7) Isaac Thomas
8) Brent McAteer
9) Andrew Baker

 

Young Guns 4

1) Hunter Wallace
2) Jacob Hayes
3) Eli Bowers
4) Payton Cauthen
5) Lindsey Dyer
6) Gavin Kee
7) Michael Ott
8) Parker Griffin
9) Shawn Laney
10) Hunter Hensley

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 23rd Race Results

 

Mid-East Modified Tour

1) Andrew Durham
2) Chris Stowe
3) Jeff Robinson
4) Stephen Pedulla
5) Jeremy Steele
6) Lawson Rogers
7) Brandon Bently
8) Wes Helms
9) Kris Callahan
10) Dean Nosworthy
11) Cole Hedrick


Crate Sportsman
1) Shannon Adams
2) Jacob Catoe
3) Jackson Thomasson
4) Justin Fite
5) Hunter Funderburke
6) David Lucas
7) Jamie Thomasson
8) Hank Taylor
DNS - Matt Craven
DNS - Wesley Barrett

Renegade
1) Timbo Mangum
2) Dustin Sweatt
3) Jason Gulledge
4) Brandy Baker
5) James Marion
6) Brandon Kinard
7) Andrew Winderl
8) James Cook
9) Brady Kirk
10) Jimmy Stacks Jr
11) Jason Knight
12) Andrew Baker
13) Jonathan Starkey
14) Jim Hodge
DNS - Jimmy Helms

Pure Stock
1) Pebo Johnson
2) Gary Whitford
3) James Carnes
4) Jim Hodge
5) Wildcat Willie
6) Mike Slone
7) Kayden Outlaw
DQ - Jeff Wallace

Extreme 4
1) Brad McManus
2) Chris Baker
3) Rusty Catoe
4) Jamie Kelly
5) Chris Bowers
6) Hunter Wallace
7) Robbie Hensley
8) Adam Mills
9) David MacFada
10) Chad Craig
11) Joyce Britt
12) Zach Slone
13) Dan Benson
14) Parker Griffin
15) Michael Ott
DNS - Hayen Wooten

Thunder Bomber
1) Benji Knight
2) Chris Steele
3) Brook Beckham
4) Andrew Baker
5) Seth Outlaw
6) Shane Vaughn
7) Jimbo Baker
8) Robert Bennett
9) Isaac Thomas
10) Neil Brown
11) Brent McAteer
12) Matthew Luck

DQ - Jonathan Hinson
DNS - Matthew Wilkins
DNS - James Gottlieb
DNS - Jimmy Hall

 

Vintage

1) Kenneth Deese
2) Johnny Starkey
3) Joe Earle
4) Joe Howie
5) Michael Deese
6) Jerry Knight
7) Jonathan Hinson
8) Brian Helms

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 16th Race Results

 

Lightening Late Model
1) Timbo Mangum
2) Kevin Godwin
3) Brian Helms
4) Jason Burroughs
5) Josh Harwell
6) Mike Huey
7) Nick Yandle
8) Andy Stegall
9) Shaun Medlin
10) David Yandle
DNS - Wes Helms

Crate Sportsman
1) Hunter Funderburke
2) Jacob Catoe
3) Jackson Thomasson
4) Shannon Adams
5) Mitchell Creech
6) Justin Fite
7) Jamie Thomasson
8) Denton Threatt
9) Bubba Sutton
10) Hank Taylor
11) Wesley Barrett

Renegade
1) Brandy Baker
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Jason Knight
4) Chris Player
5) Jimmy Stacks Jr
6) Brandon Kinard
7) Jonathan Starkey
8) Andrew Winderl
9) Jason Gulledge
10) Chase Deese

Pure Stock
1) Pebo Johnson
2) Mike Baucom
3) Zach Slone
4) Dean Davis
5) Gary Whitford
6) Kayden Outlaw
7) James Carnes
8) Jim Hodge
9) Adam Bowers
10) Shorty Lacey
11) Jeff Wallace
DNS - Mike Slone

Extreme 4
1) Brad McManus
2) Chris Baker
3) David McManus
4) Robbie Hensley
5) Tyler Langley
6) Jamie Kelly
7) CJ Deas
8) Michael Ott
9) Rusty Catoe
10) Justin Auton
11) Parker Griffin
12) Jonathan Ellis
13) Mack Smith
14) Chris Bowers

Thunder Bomber
1) Seth Outlaw
2) Matthew Luck
3) Kevin Woolford
4) Hank Taylor
5) Dwayne Ray
6) James Gottlieb
7) Jimbo Baker
8) Neil Brown
9) Brent McAteer
10) Robert Bennett
DQ - Jonathan Hinson

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 9th Race Results

 

Crate Sportsman
1) Jacob Catoe
2) Justin Fite
3) Hunter Funderburke
4) Jackson Thomasson
5) David Lucas
6) Mitchell Creech
7) Eric Caskey
8) Jamie Thomasson
9) Joey Bergseng
10) Timbo Mangum

 

Renegade
1) Andrew Baker
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Brandon Kinard
4) Jason Knight
5) Chase Deese
6) Jonathan Starkey
DNS - Matthew Cauthen

 

Pure Stock
1) Adam Bowers
2) Pebo Johnson
3) Dean Davis
4) Jeff Wallace
5) Gary Whitford
6) Kayden Outlaw
7) Jim Hodge
8) James Carnes
9) Stan Parrish
1) Mike Slone

 

Extreme 4
1) Chris Baker
2) Brad McManus
3) Robbie Hensley
4) Chris Bowers
5) Jonathan Ellis
6) Jamie Kelly
7) Parker Griffin
8) Mack Smith
9) Adam Mills
10) Zach Slone
11) David MacFada
12) Daniel Craig
13) Dan Benson
14) David McManus
15) Chad Craig
16) Joyce Britt
17) David Laney
18) Tyler Belk

 

Thunder Bomber
1) Brent McAteer
2) Seth Outlaw
3) Jonathan Hinson
4) Andrew Baker
5) David Laney
6) Jeff Wallace
7) Neil Brown
8) Robert Bennett
9) James Gottlieb
10) Kevin Woolford
11) Matthew Luck
12) Jimbo Baker

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 1st Race Results

 

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
1) Brandon Overton
2) Ross Bailes
3) Jonathan Davenport
4) Michael Brown
5) Jeff Smith
6) Tyler Erb
7) Tyler Millwood
8) David Yandle
9) Chris Madden
10) Pearson Lee Williams
11) Dennis Franklin
12) Johnny Pursley
13) Ethan Wilson
14) Benji Hicks
15) Willie Milliken
16) Jeremy Conaway
17) Adam Yarbrough
18) Zack Mitchell
19) Cla Knight
20) Allen Weisser
21) Derrick Ramey
22) Kyle Hardy
23) Brett Hamm
24) Anthony Sanders
25) Logan Roberson

 

Crate Sportsman / Renegade

1) Timbo Mangum

2) Andrew Baker

3) Dustin Sweatt

4) James Marion

5) Jacob Catoe

6) Bill Knight

7) Jason Knight

8) Andy Winderl

9) Jason Gulledge

10) Chase Deese

11) Tyler Morgan

12) Eric Caskey

13) Matt Craven

14) Matthew Cauthen

15) Robert Bennett

16) Brandon Kinard

17) Tre Beaty

18) Jackson Thomasson

19) Josh Seay

20) Jamie Thomasson

 

Extreme 4

1) David Laney

2) Brad McManus

3) Dan Benson

4) Johnathan Ellis

5) Zack Slone

6) Michael Grant

7) Chris Bowers

8) Tyler Langley

9) Max Smith

10) Tyler Belk

11) CJ Deese

12) Mike Slone

13) Jeff Hodge

14) Joyce Britt

15) Roger Terry

16) Jonathan Surratt

17) Lane Spangler

18) Boyd Jennings

19) Mike Ott

20) Justin Aulton

21) Parker Griffin

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

March 6th & 7th Race Results

 

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series (3/7/20)
1) Zack Mitchell
2) Brett Hamm
3) Ben Watkins
4) Dennis Franklin
5) Derrick Ramey
6) Michael Brown
7) Kyle Hardy
8) Jeff Smith
9) GR Smith
10) Ethan Wilson
11) Benji Hicks
12) David Yandle
13) Johnny Pursley
14) Bryson Harper
15) Chris Blackwell
16) Adam Yarbrough
17) Trent Ivey
18) Shaun Medlin
DNS - Ross Bailes
DNS - James Yandle

Fastrak Late Model (3/6/20)
1) Michael Brown
2) Bryan Mullis
3) Travis Steele
4) Gray Parton
5) Timbo Mangum
6) Dillon Brown
7) John Ruggiero Jr
8) Zack Cox
9) Corey Almond
10) Donald Bradsher
11) Ron Geehring
12) Kevin Godwin
13) Cody Cubbage
14) Layton Sullivan
15) Jason Burroughs

Fastrak Late Model (3/7/20)
1) Michael Brown
2) Carson Ferguson
3) Travis Steele
4) Bryan Mullis
5) Pat Lindsay
6) Timbo Mangum
7) Gray Parton
8) Donald Bradsher
9) Corey Almond
10) Cody Cubbage
11) Kevin Godwin
12) Brad Baesy
13) Ron Geehring
DNS - Dillon Brown

Crate Sportsman (3/7/20)
1) Denton Threatt
2) Bill Knight
3) Jacob Catoe
4) Jackson Thomasson
5) Bubba Sutton
6) Gary Whitford
7) James Carnes
8) Wesley Barrett
9) Jamie Thomasson

Renegade (3/7/20)
1) Andrew Baker
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Brandy Baker
4) James Marion
5) Jason Gulledge
6) Brady Kirk
7) Steve Hinson
8) Chase Deese
9) Jonathan Starkey
10) Russell Kaye
11) Robert Bennett
12) Andrew Winderl
13) Jason Knight

Extreme 4 (3/6/20)
1) David Laney
2) Rusty Catoe
3) Zach Slone
4) Robbie Hensley
5) Chris Bowers
6) Chad Craig
7) Joyce Britt
8) Paul Hodge
9) Chris Baker
10) Jamie Kelly
11) Allen Grimmet
DNS - Dan Benson

Extreme 4 (3/7/20)
1) David Laney
2) Brad McManus
3) Chris Baker
4) Jonathan Ellis
5) Chris Bowers
6) Hunter Wallace
7) Robbie Hensley
8) Rusty Catoe
9) Mike Slone
10) Wesley Sistar
11) Zach Slone
12) Scott Sims
13) Joyce Britt
14) Chistina Godwin
15) Adam Mills

Pure Stock (3/6/20)
1) Adam Bowers
2) Chris Fincher
3) Dean Davis
4) Jeff Wallace
5) Mike Slone
6) Jim Hodge
7) Brent McAteer

Thunder Bomber (3/7/20)
1) Benji Knight
2) Steve Greene
3) Greg Carroll
4) Pebo Johnson
5) Brook Beckham
6) Jason Edmonds
7) Seth Outlaw
8) Neil Brown
9) Chris Fincher
10) Johnny Westmoreland
11) Grant Parr
12) Jonathan Hinson
13) Shane McDaniel
14) Matthew Luck
15) Luke Doggett
16) Jimbo Baker
17) Dwayne Ray
18) Kevin Woolford
19) David Carswell

Young Guns 4 (3/6/20)
1) Jacob Hayes
2) Parker Griffin
3) Hunter Wallace
4) Michael Ott
5) Shawn Laney
6) Christina Godwin

Vintage (3/6/20)
1) Johnny Starkey
2) Joe Earle
3) Timbo Mangum
4) Michael Deese
5) Pebo Johnson
6) Andy Stegall
7) Kenneth Deese

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png
 

February 15th Race Results

 

2/15/20 Race Winners
Lightning Late Model: Timbo Magum
Pure Stock: Shorty Lacey
Extreme 4: David Laney
Enduro: Pebo Johnson

 

Home | News | Rules | Schedule | Results | Standings | Track | Sponsors | Directions | Media | Forms | Contact | Links

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsfooter.png