http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsbanner.png


http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b1.png
http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b2.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b3.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b4.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b5.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b6.png
http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b7.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b8.png
http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b9.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b10.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b11.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b12.png

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/b13.png


http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/facebook.png http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/twitter.png
 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/side.png
 

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 30th Race Results

 

5/30/20 Race Winners
Lightning Late Model: Timbo Magum

Crate Sportsman: Jacob Catoe

Renegade: Timbo Magum
Pure Stock: Dean Davis
Extreme 4: Rusty Catoe
Thunder Bomber: Benji Knight

Young Guns 4: Hunter Wallace

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 23rd Race Results

 

Mid-East Modified Tour

1) Andrew Durham
2) Chris Stowe
3) Jeff Robinson
4) Stephen Pedulla
5) Jeremy Steele
6) Lawson Rogers
7) Brandon Bently
8) Wes Helms
9) Kris Callahan
10) Dean Nosworthy
11) Cole Hedrick


Crate Sportsman
1) Shannon Adams
2) Jacob Catoe
3) Jackson Thomasson
4) Justin Fite
5) Hunter Funderburke
6) David Lucas
7) Jamie Thomasson
8) Hank Taylor
DNS - Matt Craven
DNS - Wesley Barrett

Renegade
1) Timbo Mangum
2) Dustin Sweatt
3) Jason Gulledge
4) Brandy Baker
5) James Marion
6) Brandon Kinard
7) Andrew Winderl
8) James Cook
9) Brady Kirk
10) Jimmy Stacks Jr
11) Jason Knight
12) Andrew Baker
13) Jonathan Starkey
14) Jim Hodge
DNS - Jimmy Helms

Pure Stock
1) Pebo Johnson
2) Gary Whitford
3) James Carnes
4) Jim Hodge
5) Wildcat Willie
6) Mike Slone
7) Kayden Outlaw
DQ - Jeff Wallace

Extreme 4
1) Brad McManus
2) Chris Baker
3) Rusty Catoe
4) Jamie Kelly
5) Chris Bowers
6) Hunter Wallace
7) Robbie Hensley
8) Adam Mills
9) David MacFada
10) Chad Craig
11) Joyce Britt
12) Zach Slone
13) Dan Benson
14) Parker Griffin
15) Michael Ott
DNS - Hayen Wooten

Thunder Bomber
1) Benji Knight
2) Chris Steele
3) Brook Beckham
4) Andrew Baker
5) Seth Outlaw
6) Shane Vaughn
7) Jimbo Baker
8) Robert Bennett
9) Isaac Thomas
10) Neil Brown
11) Brent McAteer
12) Matthew Luck

DQ - Jonathan Hinson
DNS - Matthew Wilkins
DNS - James Gottlieb
DNS - Jimmy Hall

 

Vintage

1) Kenneth Deese
2) Johnny Starkey
3) Joe Earle
4) Joe Howie
5) Michael Deese
6) Jerry Knight
7) Jonathan Hinson
8) Brian Helms

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 16th Race Results

 

Lightening Late Models
1) Timbo Mangum
2) Kevin Godwin
3) Brian Helms
4) Jason Burroughs
5) Josh Harwell
6) Mike Huey
7) Nick Yandle
8) Andy Stegall
9) Shaun Medlin
10) David Yandle
DNS - Wes Helms

Crate Sportsman
1) Hunter Funderburke
2) Jacob Catoe
3) Jackson Thomasson
4) Shannon Adams
5) Mitchell Creech
6) Justin Fite
7) Jamie Thomasson
8) Denton Threatt
9) Bubba Sutton
10) Hank Taylor
11) Wesley Barrett

Renegade
1) Brandy Baker
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Jason Knight
4) Chris Player
5) Jimmy Stacks Jr
6) Brandon Kinard
7) Jonathan Starkey
8) Andrew Winderl
9) Jason Gulledge
10) Chase Deese

Pure Stock
1) Pebo Johnson
2) Mike Baucom
3) Zach Slone
4) Dean Davis
5) Gary Whitford
6) Kayden Outlaw
7) James Carnes
8) Jim Hodge
9) Adam Bowers
10) Shorty Lacey
11) Jeff Wallace
DNS - Mike Slone

Extreme 4
1) Brad McManus
2) Chris Baker
3) David McManus
4) Robbie Hensley
5) Tyler Langley
6) Jamie Kelly
7) CJ Deas
8) Michael Ott
9) Rusty Catoe
10) Justin Auton
11) Parker Griffin
12) Jonathan Ellis
13) Mack Smith
14) Chris Bowers

Thunder Bomber
1) Seth Outlaw
2) Matthew Luck
3) Kevin Woolford
4) Hank Taylor
5) Dwayne Ray
6) James Gottlieb
7) Jimbo Baker
8) Neil Brown
9) Brent McAteer
10) Robert Bennett
DQ - Jonathan Hinson

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 9th Race Results

 

Crate Sportsman
1) Jacob Catoe
2) Justin Fite
3) Hunter Funderburke
4) Jackson Thomasson
5) David Lucas
6) Mitchell Creech
7) Eric Caskey
8) Jamie Thomasson
9) Joey Bergseng
10) Timbo Mangum

 

Renegade
1) Andrew Baker
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Brandon Kinard
4) Jason Knight
5) Chase Deese
6) Jonathan Starkey
DNS - Matthew Cauthen

 

Pure Stock
1) Adam Bowers
2) Pebo Johnson
3) Dean Davis
4) Jeff Wallace
5) Gary Whitford
6) Kayden Outlaw
7) Jim Hodge
8) James Carnes
9) Stan Parrish
1) Mike Slone

 

Extreme 4
1) Chris Baker
2) Brad McManus
3) Robbie Hensley
4) Chris Bowers
5) Jonathan Ellis
6) Jamie Kelly
7) Parker Griffin
8) Mack Smith
9) Adam Mills
10) Zach Slone
11) David MacFada
12) Daniel Craig
13) Dan Benson
14) David McManus
15) Chad Craig
16) Joyce Britt
17) David Laney
18) Tyler Belk

 

Thunder Bomber
1) Brent McAteer
2) Seth Outlaw
3) Jonathan Hinson
4) Andrew Baker
5) David Laney
6) Jeff Wallace
7) Neil Brown
8) Robert Bennett
9) James Gottlieb
10) Kevin Woolford
11) Matthew Luck
12) Jimbo Baker

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

May 1st Race Results

 

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
1) Brandon Overton
2) Ross Bailes
3) Jonathan Davenport
4) Michael Brown
5) Jeff Smith
6) Tyler Erb
7) Tyler Millwood
8) David Yandle
9) Chris Madden
10) Pearson Lee Williams
11) Dennis Franklin
12) Johnny Pursley
13) Ethan Wilson
14) Benji Hicks
15) Willie Milliken
16) Jeremy Conaway
17) Adam Yarbrough
18) Zack Mitchell
19) Cla Knight
20) Allen Weisser
21) Derrick Ramey
22) Kyle Hardy
23) Brett Hamm
24) Anthony Sanders
25) Logan Roberson

 

Crate Sportsman / Renegade

1) Timbo Mangum

2) Andrew Baker

3) Dustin Sweatt

4) James Marion

5) Jacob Catoe

6) Bill Knight

7) Jason Knight

8) Andy Winderl

9) Jason Gulledge

10) Chase Deese

11) Tyler Morgan

12) Eric Caskey

13) Matt Craven

14) Matthew Cauthen

15) Robert Bennett

16) Brandon Kinard

17) Tre Beaty

18) Jackson Thomasson

19) Josh Seay

20) Jamie Thomasson

 

Extreme 4

1) David Laney

2) Brad McManus

3) Dan Benson

4) Johnathan Ellis

5) Zack Slone

6) Michael Grant

7) Chris Bowers

8) Tyler Langley

9) Max Smith

10) Tyler Belk

11) CJ Deese

12) Mike Slone

13) Jeff Hodge

14) Joyce Britt

15) Roger Terry

16) Jonathan Surratt

17) Lane Spangler

18) Boyd Jennings

19) Mike Ott

20) Justin Aulton

21) Parker Griffin

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png

 

March 6th & 7th Race Results

 

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series (3/7/20)
1) Zack Mitchell
2) Brett Hamm
3) Ben Watkins
4) Dennis Franklin
5) Derrick Ramey
6) Michael Brown
7) Kyle Hardy
8) Jeff Smith
9) GR Smith
10) Ethan Wilson
11) Benji Hicks
12) David Yandle
13) Johnny Pursley
14) Bryson Harper
15) Chris Blackwell
16) Adam Yarbrough
17) Trent Ivey
18) Shaun Medlin
DNS - Ross Bailes
DNS - James Yandle

Fastrak Late Model (3/6/20)
1) Michael Brown
2) Bryan Mullis
3) Travis Steele
4) Gray Parton
5) Timbo Mangum
6) Dillon Brown
7) John Ruggiero Jr
8) Zack Cox
9) Corey Almond
10) Donald Bradsher
11) Ron Geehring
12) Kevin Godwin
13) Cody Cubbage
14) Layton Sullivan
15) Jason Burroughs

Fastrak Late Model (3/7/20)
1) Michael Brown
2) Carson Ferguson
3) Travis Steele
4) Bryan Mullis
5) Pat Lindsay
6) Timbo Mangum
7) Gray Parton
8) Donald Bradsher
9) Corey Almond
10) Cody Cubbage
11) Kevin Godwin
12) Brad Baesy
13) Ron Geehring
DNS - Dillon Brown

Crate Sportsman (3/7/20)
1) Denton Threatt
2) Bill Knight
3) Jacob Catoe
4) Jackson Thomasson
5) Bubba Sutton
6) Gary Whitford
7) James Carnes
8) Wesley Barrett
9) Jamie Thomasson

Renegade (3/7/20)
1) Andrew Baker
2) Timbo Mangum
3) Brandy Baker
4) James Marion
5) Jason Gulledge
6) Brady Kirk
7) Steve Hinson
8) Chase Deese
9) Jonathan Starkey
10) Russell Kaye
11) Robert Bennett
12) Andrew Winderl
13) Jason Knight

Extreme 4 (3/6/20)
1) David Laney
2) Rusty Catoe
3) Zach Slone
4) Robbie Hensley
5) Chris Bowers
6) Chad Craig
7) Joyce Britt
8) Paul Hodge
9) Chris Baker
10) Jamie Kelly
11) Allen Grimmet
DNS - Dan Benson

Extreme 4 (3/7/20)
1) David Laney
2) Brad McManus
3) Chris Baker
4) Jonathan Ellis
5) Chris Bowers
6) Hunter Wallace
7) Robbie Hensley
8) Rusty Catoe
9) Mike Slone
10) Wesley Sistar
11) Zach Slone
12) Scott Sims
13) Joyce Britt
14) Chistina Godwin
15) Adam Mills

Pure Stock (3/6/20)
1) Adam Bowers
2) Chris Fincher
3) Dean Davis
4) Jeff Wallace
5) Mike Slone
6) Jim Hodge
7) Brent McAteer

Thunder Bomber (3/7/20)
1) Benji Knight
2) Steve Greene
3) Greg Carroll
4) Pebo Johnson
5) Brook Beckham
6) Jason Edmonds
7) Seth Outlaw
8) Neil Brown
9) Chris Fincher
10) Johnny Westmoreland
11) Grant Parr
12) Jonathan Hinson
13) Shane McDaniel
14) Matthew Luck
15) Luke Doggett
16) Jimbo Baker
17) Dwayne Ray
18) Kevin Woolford
19) David Carswell

Young Guns 4 (3/6/20)
1) Jacob Hayes
2) Parker Griffin
3) Hunter Wallace
4) Michael Ott
5) Shawn Laney
6) Christina Godwin

Vintage (3/6/20)
1) Johnny Starkey
2) Joe Earle
3) Timbo Mangum
4) Michael Deese
5) Pebo Johnson
6) Andy Stegall
7) Kenneth Deese

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsline.png
 

February 15th Race Results

 

2/15/20 Race Winners
Lightning Late Model: Timbo Magum
Pure Stock: Shorty Lacey
Extreme 4: David Laney
Enduro: Pebo Johnson

 

Home | News | Rules | Schedule | Results | Standings | Track | Sponsors | Directions | Media | Forms | Contact | Links

 

http://lancastersuperspeedway.com/Includes/lmsfooter.png